Thursday, September 4, 2014

Ladies' Code. They are under Polaris Entertainment.


Picture
(From Left to Right) Ashley, EunB, Rise, Sojung, and Zuny
Picture
Birth Name: Choi Bi Na
English Name: Ashley Choi
Stage Name: Ashley
Nickname: Global Code
Birthday: November 9, 1991
Position: Leader and Lead Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Twitter: @LC__Ashley
-She is from New York, United States
-She used to cover K-pop dances on her YouTube channel, ashleych0i
Picture
Birth Name: Lee So Jung
Stage Name: Sojung
Nickname: Funky Code
Birthday: September 3, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 43 kg
Twitter: @LC__Sojung
-She was a contestant on the Voice Korea
Picture
Birth Name: Kwon Ri Sae
Stage Name: Rise
Nickname: Pure Code
Birthday: August 16, 1991
Position: Vocalist and Face of the Group
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialties: Dance
Favorite Artists: Beyonce, Misia, Big Mama, Big Bang
Twitter: @LC__Rise
-She is from Tokyo, Japan
-She was "married" to David Oh on We Got Married when she was a contestant of 'Birth Of A Great Star'
-She is a former model
Picture
Birth Name: Go Eun Bi
Stage Name: EunB
Nickname: Lovely Code
Birthday: November 23, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @LC__EunB
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Joo Mi
Stage Name: Zuny
Nickname: Pretty Chic Code
Birthday: December 8, 1994
Position: Vocalist and Maknae
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: B
Skills: Acting
Twitter: @LC__zuny

No comments:

Post a Comment